News Sports Opinion Obituaries Contents
Sports
Coach's Award Dan Koh
Coach's Award Brian Miller
MIP Christopher Ryder
All Conference Thomas McDonough
All Conference Jamal Parchment
All Conference Andrew Preston
Coach's Award Eric Parchment
Coach's Award Daniel Sirotkin
Coach's Award Stephen Brossard
Coach's Award Jacob Most
MVP Angela Matinale
MIP Jacqueline Young
Coach's Award Marina Pedisich
Coach's Award Sarah Weiss
All Division Angela Matinale
All Division Jacqueline Mezzetta
Scholar Athlete Sarah Weiss
Coach's Award Alexandria Constantine
Coach's Award Christine Gerard
MVP Colin Kerr
MIP Tyler Fernandez
Coach's Award Maxwell Cohen
Coach's Award Christopher Solomita
Coach's Award Lindsay Byrne
Coach's Award Gina Solomita
Coach's Award Gabrielle Weiss
Coach's Award Christina Lage
MVP Nina Zorfass
Coach's Award Amanda Grieco
Coach's Award Danielle Powers
All Conference and
All Around in 4 Events Nina Zorfass
All Conference -
Floor Kristiana Ressa
All Conference -
Floor Amanda Grieco
MVP Richard Schmitz
MIP Christopher Catalano
MIP Arnold Donado
Coach's Award Matthew Mondragon
All Conference Arnold Donado
All Conference Richard Schmitz
MVP Caitlin Fitzpatrick
MIP Victoria Kasselman
Coach's Award Astrid Firland-Schill
Coach's Award Marissa Fox
All County and Conference
...and Conf. Champion Caitlin Fitzpatrick
All Conference Victoria Kasselman
All Conference Filiz Kipcakli
Outstanding Wrestler Paul Stalnaker
Coach's Award Travis Baugher
Coach's Award Anthony Corbo
MIP John Froccaro
MIP John Steadman
All Conference and
Conference Champion Paul Stalnaker
All Conference and
...All County Anthony Corbo
All Conference Travis Baugher
All Conference John Froccaro
All Conference Michael Horvilleur
All Conference Jason Rau
Coach's Award Alexander Ferro

Girls Varsity Basketball

Varsity Gymnastics

Boys Varsity Track and Field

Girls Varsity Track and Field

Special Team Recognition

Competed in 1st round playoff game - Boys Varsity Basketball

Individual Accomplishments

Noor El-Tahaway - Competed in the New York State Championship meet on Saturday, March 4

Caitlin Fitzpatrick - Conference Champion, Shotput, Track and Field

Dan Koh - Citibank News 12 Long Island Scholar-Athlete Achievement Recognition Award

Richard Schmitz - Competed in the New York State Championship meet 3200 M race in Syracuse, New York on Saturday, March 4

Paul Stalnaker - Conference Champion, Wrestling

Nina Zorfass - #1 Floor Exercise, Conference II, Gymnastics

David Ehrlich (saber) - All Long Island and First Team All Count

Travis Pereira (epe) - Second Team All County


LongIsland.com Logo
An Official Newspaper of the
LongIsland.Com Internet Community


| antonnews.com home | Email the Port Washington News|
Copyright ©2006 Anton Community Newspapers, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

LinkExchange
LinkExchange Member

Farmingdale Observer Floral Park Dispatch Garden City Life Glen Cove Record Pilot Great Neck Record Hicksville Illustrated News Levittown Tribune Manhasset Press Massapequan Observer Mineola American New Hyde Park Illustrated News Oyster Bay Enterprise Pilot Plainview Herald Port Washington News Roslyn News Syosset Jericho Tribune Three Village Times Westbury Times Boulevard Magazine Features Calendar Search Add An Event Classified Contacting Anton News